Carpenters

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Nashville

 

 

April

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

301

Blueprint Reading Part I*

8 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

302

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday April

7

5:00 PM

303

Framing Square Part I*

3 Hours

Thursday April

10

6:00 PM

304

Framing Square Part II*

3 Hours

Friday April

11

6:00 PM

305

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

306

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday April

14

5:00 PM

307

Blueprint Reading Part II*

8 Hours

Saturday April

19

8:00 AM

308

Rigging Refresher Part I*

4 Hours

Monday April

21

5:00 PM

309

Rigging Refresher Part II*

4 Hours

Wednesday April

23

5:00 PM

310

Scaffold Regulations

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

311
Fork Lift
8 Hours
Saturday April
26
8:00 AM

312

Welding Certification

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

 May

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

313

Frame Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday May

3

8:00AM

314

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday May

5

5:00 PM

315

Tube and Coupler Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday May

10

8:00AM

316

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday May

10

8:00 AM

317

Systems Scaffold

8 Hours

Sunday May

17

8:00AM

318

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday May

12

5:00 PM

319

Acoustical Ceiling Part I*

3 Hours

Tuesday May

13

6:00 PM

320

Acoustical Ceiling Part II*

3 Hours

Wednesday May

14

6:00 PM

321

Acoustical Ceiling Part III*

3 Hours

Thursday May

15

6:00 PM

322

Acoustical Ceiling Part IV*

3 Hours

Friday May

16

6:00 PM

323

Aerial Lift Part I*

4 Hours

Friday May

18

5:00 PM

324

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00AM

325

Aerial Lift Part II*

4 Hours

Saturday May

31

5:00 PM

326

Welding Certification

8 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

June

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

327

Stepping up to Foreman Part I*

3 Hours

Friday June

6

6:00 PM

328

First Aid/CPR

8 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

329

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday June

9

5:00 PM

330

Intro to Form Work Part I*

3 Hours

Tuesday June

10

6:00 PM

331

Intro to Form Work Part II*

3 Hours

Wednesday June

11

6:00 PM

332

Intro to Form Work Part III*

3 Hours

Thursday June

12

6:00 PM

333

Stepping up to Foreman Part II*

3 Hours

Friday June

13

6:00 PM

334

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday June

14

8:00 AM

335
Welding Lab
4 Hours
Monday June
16
5:00 PM
336
Millwork Equipment/Router Part I*
4 Hours
Wednesday June
18
5:00 PM
337
Millwork Equipment/Router Part II*
4 Hours
Thursday June
19
5:00 PM
338
Rigging Part I*
5 Hours
Monday June
23
5:00 PM
339
Rigging Part II*
5 Hours
Wednesday June
25
5:00 PM
340
Rigging Part III*
5 Hours
Thursday June
26
5:00 PM
341
Stepping up to Foreman Part III*
3 Hours
Friday June
27
6:00 PM
342
Rigging Part IV*
5 Hours
Friday June
27
5:00 PM

343

Rigging Part V*

12 Hours

Saturday June

28

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

* for classes with more than 1  part you must attend all parts in numerical order

 

Scaffold Regulations” are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

 

For More information please call

 615-883-2517

Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557