Millwrights

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Oak Ridge

 

 

 

 

April

Class # Class Name Hours Date Time
516 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday April 7 6:00 PM
517 Stepping up to Foreman Part I* 4 Hours Tuesday April 8 5:00 PM
518 Stepping up to Foreman Part II* 4 Hours Wednesday April 9 5:00 PM
519 Welding Lab 8 Hours Saturday April 12 8:00 AM
520
Welding Lab
3 Hours Monday April 14 6:00 PM
521 Scaffold Refresher 8 Hours Monday April 14 8:00 AM
522 First Aid Part I* 4 Hours Thursday April 17 6:00 PM
523 First Aid Part II* 4 Hours Friday April 18 6:00 PM
524 CPR 8 Hours Saturday April 19 8:00 AM
525 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday April 21 6:00 PM
526 OSHA 10 10 Hours Saturday April 26 7:00 AM
527 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday April 28 6:00 PM
528 Millwright 16 Part II* 3 Hours Tuesday April 29 6:00 PM
529 Millwright 16 Part III* 3 Hours Wednesday April 30 6:00 PM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (865-481-0466 Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466)

 

 

May

Class # Class Name 4 Hours Date Time
530 Welding Lab 4 Hours Monday May 5 6:00 PM
531 GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part I* 4 Hours Monday May 5 5:00 PM
532 Scaffold Regulations 1 5 Hours Monday May 5 5:00 PM
533 GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part II* 4 Hours Tuesday May 6 5:00 PM
534 Stepping up to Foreman Part I* 4 Hours Tuesday May 6 5:00 PM
535 Scaffold Regulations 2 5 Hours Tuesday May 6 5:00 PM
536 GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part III* 4 Hours Wednesday May 7 5:00 PM
537 Stepping up to Foreman Part II* 4 Hours Wednesday May 7 5:00 PM
538 Frame Scaffold 5 Hours Wednesday May 7 5:00 PM
539 GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part IV* 4 Hours  Thursday May 8 5:00 PM
540 Tube and Coupler Scaffold I 5 Hours Thursday May 8 5:00 PM
541 Tube and Coupler Scaffold II 5 Hours Friday May 9 5:00 PM
542 Welding Lab 8 Hours Saturday May 10 8:00 AM
543 GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part V* 8 Hours Saturday May 10 8:00 AM
544 Rigging Refresher 8 Hours Saturday May 10 8:00 AM
545 OSHA 10 10 Hours Saturday May 10 7:00 AM
546 Systems Scaffold 9 Hours Saturday May 10 7:00 AM
547 Welding Lab 4 Hours Monday May 12 6:00 PM
548 Rigging Part I* 8 Hours Wednesday May 14 8:00 AM
549 Construction Master Calculator Part I* 4 Hours Wednesday May 14 6:00 PM
550 Rigging Part II* 8 Hours  Thursday May 15 8:00 AM
551 Construction Master Calculator Part II* 4 Hours  Thursday May 15 6:00 PM
552 Rigging Part III* 8 Hours Friday May 16 8:00 AM
553 Rigging Part IV* 8 Hours Saturday May 17 8:00 AM
554 Welding Lab 4 Hours Monday May 19 6:00 PM
555 Scaffold Refresher 8 Hours Monday May 19 8:00 AM
556 Scaffold Refresher I 4 Hours Thursday May 22 5:00 PM
557 Scaffold Refresher II 4 Hours Friday May 23 5:00 PM
558 Welding Lab 4 Hours Tuesday May 27 6:00 PM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (865-481-0466 Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466)

 

 

June

Class # Class Name Hours Date Time
559 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday June 2 6:00 PM
560 First Aid 8 Hours Saturday June 7 8:00 AM
561 OSHA 10 10 Hours Saturday June 7 7:00 AM
562 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday June 9 6:00 PM
563 Welding Lab 8 Hours Saturday June 14 8:00 AM
564 Millwright 16 Part II* 6 Hours Saturday June 14 7:00 AM
565 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday June 16 6:00 PM
566 Rigging Part I* 5 Hours Monday June 16 6:00 PM
567 Stepping up to Foreman Part I* 4 Hours Tuesday June 17 5:00 PM
568 Rigging Part II* 5 Hours Tuesday June 17 6:00 PM
569 Stepping up to Foreman Part II* 4 Hours Wednesday June 18 5:00 PM
570 Rigging Part III* 5 Hours Wednesday June 18 6:00 PM
571 Rigging Part IV* 5 Hours Thursday June 19 6:00 PM
572 Rigging Part V* 5 Hours Friday June 20 6:00 PM
573 Rigging Part VI* 8 Hours Saturday June 21 8:00 AM
574 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday June 23 6:00 PM
575 CPR/AED 8 Hours Saturday June 28 8:00 AM
576 Welding Lab 3 Hours Monday June 30 6:00 PM
577 Scaffold Regulations I 5 Hours Monday June 23 5:00 PM
578 Scaffold Regulations II 5 Hours Tuesday June 24 5:00 PM
579 Frame Scaffold 5 Hours Wednesday June 25 5:00 PM
580 Tube and Coupler Scaffold I 5 Hours Thursday June 26 5:00 PM
581 Tube and Coupler Scaffold II 5 Hours Friday June 27 5:00 PM
582 Systems Scaffold 9 Hours Saturday June 28 7:00 AM
583 Scaffold Refresher I 4 Hours Monday June 16 5:00 PM
584 Scaffold Refresher II 4 Hours Tuesday June 17 5:00 PM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (865-481-0466 Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466)

 

 

* for classes with more than 1 part you must attend all parts in numerical order

 

Scaffold Regulations” are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

 

For additional information please call

865-481-0466 Ext 21

Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466 Ext 21