Millwrights

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Nashville

 

 

April

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

344

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday April

7

5:00 PM

345

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

346

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday April

14

5:00 PM

347

Rigging Refresher Part I*

4 Hours

Monday April

21

5:00 PM

348

Rigging Refresher Part II*

4 Hours

Wednesday April

23

5:00 PM

349

Millwright 16 Part II*

4 Hours

Thursday April

24

5:00 PM

350

Millwright 16 Part III*

4 Hours

Friday April

25

5:00 PM

351

Fork Lift

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

352

Welding Certification

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

353

Optical Alignment

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

354

Scaffold Regulations

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

May

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

355

Frame Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday May

3

8:00AM

356

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday May

5

5:00 PM

357

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday May

10

8:00 AM

358

Tube and Coupler Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday May

10

8:00AM

359

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday May

12

5:00 PM

360

Systems Scaffold

8 Hours

Sunday May

17

8:00AM

361

Laser Alignment

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

362

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part I*

4 Hours

Monday May

19

5:00 PM

363

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part II*

4 Hours

Tuesday May

20

5:00 PM

364

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part III*

4 Hours

Wednesday May

21

5:00 PM

365

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part IV*

4 Hours

Thursday May

22

5:00 PM

366

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part V*

4 Hours

Wednesday May

28

5:00 PM

367

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part VI*

4 Hours

Thursday May

29

5:00 PM

368
Aerial Lift Part I*
4 Hours
Friday May
30
5:00 PM
369
Aerial Lift Part II*
4 Hours
Saturday May
31
8:00 AM

370

Welding Certification

8 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00 AM

371

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

June

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

372

Stepping up to Foreman Part I*

3 Hours

Friday June

6

6:00 PM

373

First Aid/CPR

8 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

374

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday June

9

5:00 PM

375

Stepping up to Foreman Part II*

3 Hours

Friday June

13

6:00 PM

376

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday June

14

8:00 AM

377

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Monday June

16

5:00 PM

378

Rigging Refresher

8 Hours

Saturday June

21

8:00 AM

379

Rigging Part I*

5 Hours

Monday June

23

5:00 PM

380

Rigging Part II*

5 Hours

Wednesday June

25

5:00 PM

381

Rigging Part III*

5 Hours

Thursday June

26

5:00 PM

382

Rigging Part IV*

5 Hours

Friday June

27

5:00 PM

383
Stepping up to Foreman Part III*
3 Hours
Friday June
27
6:00 PM

384

Rigging Part V*

12 Hours

Saturday June

28

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (615- 883-2517 Toll Free: 1-888-550-5557)

 

 

 

* for classes with more than 1 part you must attend all parts in numerical order

 

Scaffold Regulations are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

For More information please call

Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466 ext 29