Millwrights

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Memphis

 

 

 

April

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

228

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday April

1

5:00 PM

229

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday April

8

5:00 PM

230

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday April

15

5:00 PM

231

Rigging Refresher Part I*

4 Hours

Tuesday April

15

5:00 PM

232

Rigging Refresher Part II*

4 Hours

Thursday April

17

5:00 PM

233

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday April

19

8:00 AM

234

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday April

22

5:00 PM

235

Aerial Lift

8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

236
Scaffold Refresher
8 Hours
Saturday April
26
8:00 AM

237

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday April

29

5:00 PM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (1-888-523-2103)

 

 

May

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

238

Blueprint Reading Part I*

8 Hours

Saturday May

3

8:00 AM

239

Blueprint Reading Part II*

8 Hours

Saturday May

10

8:00 AM

240

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday May

27

5:00 PM

241

Blueprint Reading Part III*

8 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (1-888-523-2103)

 

 

June

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

242

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday June

3

5:00 PM

243

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part I*

4 Hours

Tuesday June

3

5:00 PM

244

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part II*

4 Hours

Wednesday June

4

5:00 PM

245

Scaffold Regulations

8 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

246

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday June

10

5:00 PM

247

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part III*

4 Hours

Tuesday June

10

5:00 PM

248

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part IV*

4 Hours

Wednesday June

11

5:00 PM

249

Frame Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday June

14

8:00 AM

250

Welding Lab

4 Hours

Tuesday June

17

5:00 PM

251
Fork Lift
8 Hours
Saturday June
21
8:00 AM
252
Tube and Coupler Scaffold
8 Hours
Saturday June
21
8:00 AM
253
Welding Lab
4 Hours
Tuesday June
24
5:00 PM
254
GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part V*
4 Hours
Tuesday June
24
5:00 PM
255
GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part VI*
4 Hours
Wednesday June
25
5:00 PM

256

Systems Scaffold

8 Hours

Saturday June

28

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (1-888-523-2103)

 

 

* for classes with more than 1 part you must attend all parts in numerical order

 

Scaffold Regulations” are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

 

For additional information please call

Toll Free: 1-866-481-0466 ext 29