Millwrights

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Chattanooga

 

April

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

129

Scaffold Refresher

8 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

130

Scaffold Regulations

8 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

131

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

132

Millwright 16 Part I*

3 Hours

Wednesday April

9

5:00 PM

133

Millwright 16 Part II*

3 Hours

Thursday April

10

5:00 PM

134

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

135

Welding Certification -- Boilertube

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

136

Welding Certification -- Plate

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

137

Systems Scaffold


8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

138

Tube and Coupler Scaffold


8 Hours

Saturday April

19

8:00 AM

139

Frame Scaffold


8 Hours

Saturday April

26

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)



May

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

140

Fall Protection Part I*

4 Hours

Monday May

12

5:00 PM

141

Fall Protection Part II*

4 Hours

Tuesday May

13

5:00 PM

142

Basic Shaft Alignment

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

143

First Aid/CPR

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

144

Fork Lift

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

145

Aerial Lift

8 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)



June

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

146

Optical Level Part I*

4 Hours

Wednesday June

4

5:00 PM

147

Optical Level Part II*

4 Hours

Thursday June

5

5:00 PM

148

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part I*

12 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

149

GE Gas Turbine Familiarization Part II*

12 Hours

Sunday June

8

8:00 AM

150

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

151

K & E Jig Transit Part I*

4 Hours

Wednesday June

11

5:00 PM

152

K & E Jig Transit Part II*

4 Hours

Thursday June

12

5:00 PM

153

Millwright 16 Part I*

3 Hours

Wednesday June

11

5:00 PM

154

Millwright 16 Part II*

3 Hours

Thursday June

12

5:00 PM

155

Rigging Refresher

8 Hours

Saturday June

21

8:00 AM

156

MW Computer Alignment

8 Hours

Saturday June

21

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)



* for classes with more than 1 part you must attend all parts in numerical order

Scaffold Regulations” are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

For additional information please call

423-892-5282

Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139