Carpenters

Journeyman Enhancement Classes

Chattanooga

 

April

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

101

Scaffold Refresher

8 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

102

Scaffold Regulations

8 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

103

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday April

5

8:00 AM

104

Millwright 16 Part I*

3 Hours

Wednesday April

9

5:00 PM

105

Millwright 16 Part II*

3 Hours

Thursday April

10

5:00 PM

106

Welding Lab

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

107

Welding Certification -- Boilertube

8 Hours

Saturday April

12

8:00 AM

108
Welding Certification -- Plate
8 Hours
Saturday April
12
8:00 AM
109
Systems Scaffold
8 Hours
Saturday April
12
8:00 AM
110
Construction Master Calculator Part I*
4 Hours
Wednesday April
16
5:00 PM
111
Construction Master Calculator Part II*
4 Hours
Thursday April
17
5:00 PM
112
Tube and Coupler Scaffold
8 Hours
Saturday April
19
8:00 AM
113
Intro to Form Work Part I*
8 Hours
Saturday April
19
8:00 AM
114
Intro to Form Work Part II*
8 Hours
Saturday April
26
8:00 AM
115
Blueprint Reading Part I*
4 Hours
Monday April
21
5:00 PM
116
Blueprint Reading Part II*
4 Hours
Tuesday April
22
5:00 PM
117
Frame Scaffold
8 Hours
Saturday April
26
8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)

May

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

118

Total Station Part I*

4 Hours

Monday May

5

5:00 PM

119

Total Station Part II*

4 Hours

Tuesday May

6

5:00 PM

120

Fall Protection Part I*

4 Hours

Monday May

12

5:00 PM

121

Fall Protection Part II*

4 Hours

Tuesday May

13

5:00 PM

122

First Aid/CPR

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

123

Fork Lift

8 Hours

Saturday May

17

8:00 AM

124

Aerial Lift

8 Hours

Saturday May

31

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)

June

Class #

Class Name

Hours

Date

Time

125

OSHA 10

10 Hours

Saturday June

7

8:00 AM

126

Millwright 16 Part I*

3 Hours

Wednesday June

11

5:00 PM

127

Millwright 16 Part II*

3 Hours

Thursday June

12

5:00 PM

128

Rigging Refresher

8 Hours

Saturday June

21

8:00 AM

 

Class Descriptions

 

Online registration currently unavailable,

Please call (423-892-5282 Toll Free: 1-866-892-1139)

 

* for classes with more than 1 part you must attend all parts in numerical order

 

Scaffold Regulations” are a prerequisite for All other scaffold classes

 

For additional information please call

423-892-5282

Toll Free: 1-866-892